Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at [email protected]

At www.studyspanishcolombia.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by this website and how it is used.

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, www.studyspanishcolombia.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons
www.studyspanishcolombia.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

DoubleClick DART Cookie
.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.studyspanishcolombia.com.
.:: Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to www.studyspanishcolombia.com and other sites on the Internet.
.:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ....
Google Adsense
Adroll
Clickbank
Amazon

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on www.studyspanishcolombia.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

www.studyspanishcolombia.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. www.studyspanishcolombia.com's privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

By submitting a contact form on this website I willingly, previously, expressly and informedly authorize STUDY SPANISH COLOMBIA, or any third parties authorized by them and under the terms of the Political Constitution of the Republic of Colombia, the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012) and its regulatory decree (Decreto Reglamentario 1377 de 2013) and the other norms that modify, add, or complete the aforementioned, to collect, store, use, circulate, suppress, verify, update and in general, give treatment to my personal data considered as public, semiprivate, private and sensitive by the law, for the commercial, accounting, financial, administrative, judicial and non-judicial purposes of the company.

According to the previous statement, I expressly and freely authorize that promotional messages, newsletters and/or promotional content with marketing or sales purposes, as well as messages regarding my financial or contractual obligations to be sent to my mobile phone, land line, physical or electronic address or any other media reported to be owned or used by me. Also, in my capacity as a CLIENT I hereby authorize in case of failure to pay, or in general, any financial breach of contract regarding my relation with STUDY SPANISH COLOMBIA, to be reported as a debtor to any risk centrals such as PROCRÉDITO, DATACRÉDITO among others. In the same purport and under the same conditions, I affirm that I know and have been informed completely about my right to not authorize the treatment of any of my personal data can considered as sensitive by the law, and that being fully aware of the aforementioned I fully and explicitly waive that right in favour of STUDY SPANISH COLOMBIA, according to the parameters set by their Personal Data Treatment Policies, which I affirm I have read, understand and accept completely. All the abovementioned, for the pertinent purposes established in the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012), its complementary legislation, and the Political Constitution of the Republic of Colombia. By signing this document, I affirm that I have been informed and I fully understand the rights I have as a Personal Data owner, specially my rights to consult, update and rectify the personal data provided, and the right to demand evidence of the authorization granted for the personal data treatment.

I also affirm that I know and accept that in compliance with the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012) and its regulatory decree (Decreto Reglamentario 1377 de 2013) and the other norms that modify, add, or complete the aforementioned, I can present or file complaints and/or claims before STUDY SPANISH COLOMBIA regarding the treatment given to my personal data, by submitting a written petition directed to the following email: [email protected] I also agree to follow the procedure stablished in the STUDY SPANISH COLOMBIA Personal Data Treatment Policy and to fully exhaust the aforementioned procedure before filing any complaint and/or claim regarding the treatment given to my personal data by STUDY SPANISH COLOMBIA before the Commerce and Industry Superintendence (Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio – SIC) or any Governmental office of any kind that its attributed the oversight of the corporate compliance of the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012). Under the severity of oath, I affirm that the information contained and provided with this authorization is truthful, accurate and appropriate. I acknowledge and agree that if the aforementioned statement is proven to be bogus, even partially, I will be personally liable for any civil, administrative or criminal damages or responsibility of any kind that is produced as the result of the collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression of this information.

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at [email protected]

At www.studyspanishcolombia.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by www.toucanspanish.com and how it is used.

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, www.studyspanishcolombia.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons
www.studyspanishcolombia.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

DoubleClick DART Cookie
.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.studyspanishcolombia.com.
.:: Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to www.studyspanishcolombia.com and other sites on the Internet.
.:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ....
Google Adsense
Adroll
Clickbank
Amazon

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on www.studyspanishcolombia.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

www.toucanspanish.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. www.toucanspanish.com's privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.