Privacy Policy

These Notifications Are Required To Comply with Colombian Government & International Regulations

By submitting a contact form on this website I willingly, previously, expressly and informedly authorize STUDY SPANISH GROUP S.A.S., legally incorporated Company identified with Colombian tax identification number NIT. 900.738.464 – 7 or any third parties authorized by them and under the terms of the Political Constitution of the Republic of Colombia, the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012) and its regulatory decree (Decreto Reglamentario 1377 de 2013) and the other norms that modify, add, or complete the aforementioned, to collect, store, use, circulate, supress, verify, update and in general, give treatment to my personal data considered as public, semiprivate, private and sensitive by the law, for the commercial, accounting, financial, administrative, judicial and non-judicial purposes of the company.

According to the previous statement, I expressly and freely authorize that promotional messages, newsletters and/or promotional content with marketing or sales purposes, as well as messages regarding my financial or contractual obligations to be sent to my mobile phone, land line, physical or electronic address or any other media reported to be owned or used by me. Also, in my capacity as a CLIENT I hereby authorize in case of failure to pay, or in general, any financial breach of contract regarding my relation with STUDY SPANISH GROUP S.A.S., to be reported as a debtor to any risk centrals such as PROCRÉDITO, DATACRÉDITO among others. In the same purport and under the same conditions, I affirm that I know and have been informed completely about my right to not authorize the treatment of any of my personal data can considered as sensitive by the law, and that being fully aware of the aforementioned I fully and explicitly waive that right in favour of STUDY SPANISH GROUP S.A.S., according to the parameters set by their Personal Data Treatment Policies, which I affirm I have read, understand and accept completely. All the abovementioned, for the pertinent purposes established in the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012), its complementary legislation, and the Political Constitution of the Republic of Colombia. By signing this document, I affirm that I have been informed and I fully understand the rights I have as a Personal Data owner, specially my rights to consult, update and rectify the personal data provided, and the right to demand evidence of the authorization granted for the personal data treatment.

I also affirm that I know and accept that in compliance with the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012) and its regulatory decree (Decreto Reglamentario 1377 de 2013) and the other norms that modify, add, or complete the aforementioned, I can present or file complaints and/or claims before STUDY SPANISH GROUP S.A.S. regarding the treatment given to my personal data, by submitting a written petition directed to the following email: [email protected] I also agree to follow the procedure stablished in the STUDY SPANISH GROUP S.A.S. Personal Data Treatment Policy and to fully exhaust the aforementioned procedure before filing any complaint and/or claim regarding the treatment given to my personal data by STUDY SPANISH GROUP S.A.S. before the Commerce and Industry Superintendence (Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio – SIC) or any Governmental office of any kind that its attributed the oversight of the corporate compliance of the Statutory Personal Data Protection Law (Ley 1581 de 2012). Under the severity of oath, I affirm that the information contained and provided with this authorization is truthful, accurate and appropriate. I acknowledge and agree that if the aforementioned statement is proven to be bogus, even partially, I will be personally liable for any civil, administrative or criminal damages or responsibility of any kind that is produced as the result of the collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression of this information.